Equipco Ireland Ltd
Equipco Ireland Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Equipco Ireland Ltd is connected to 3 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.
Recent awards to Equipco Ireland Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Equipco Ireland Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Steering measurement equipment
- Awarded contract
Vehicle hoists
Showing 3 of 3 results
Equipco Ireland Ltd trend analysis
How Equipco Ireland Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Equipco Ireland Ltd
The procurement categories Equipco Ireland Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting1
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)1
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Equipco Ireland Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Equipco Ireland Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Equipco Ireland Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
