EDF Energy Medium

EDF Energy Medium is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

EDF Energy Medium is connected to 2 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.

Recent awards to EDF Energy Medium

Awarded contracts and notices linked to EDF Energy Medium. Click any notice for full details.

EDF Energy Medium trend analysis

How EDF Energy Medium's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with EDF Energy Medium

The procurement categories EDF Energy Medium wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
    2

Awards over time

Award notices naming EDF Energy Medium, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to EDF Energy Medium

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to EDF Energy Medium, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.