Davy Engineering Ltd
Davy Engineering Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Davy Engineering Ltd is connected to 2 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
Recent awards to Davy Engineering Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Davy Engineering Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
PQQ for the Supply & Delivery of Belts & Ancillary Components
Showing 2 of 2 results
Davy Engineering Ltd trend analysis
How Davy Engineering Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Davy Engineering Ltd
The procurement categories Davy Engineering Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Davy Engineering Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Davy Engineering Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Davy Engineering Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
