David Podesta

David Podesta is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

David Podesta is connected to 1 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Research and development services and related consultancy services.

Recent awards to David Podesta

Awarded contracts and notices linked to David Podesta. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 1 of 1 results

David Podesta trend analysis

How David Podesta's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with David Podesta

The procurement categories David Podesta wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Research and development services and related consultancy services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming David Podesta, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to David Podesta

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to David Podesta, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.