Contrapositive Ltd

Contrapositive Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Contrapositive Ltd is connected to 2 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Recent awards to Contrapositive Ltd

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Contrapositive Ltd. Click any notice for full details.

Contrapositive Ltd trend analysis

How Contrapositive Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Contrapositive Ltd

The procurement categories Contrapositive Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
    2

Awards over time

Award notices naming Contrapositive Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Contrapositive Ltd

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Contrapositive Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.