Central Taxi Gateshead

Central Taxi Gateshead is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Central Taxi Gateshead is connected to 1 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Recent awards to Central Taxi Gateshead

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Central Taxi Gateshead. Click any notice for full details.

Showing 1 of 1 results

Central Taxi Gateshead trend analysis

How Central Taxi Gateshead's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Central Taxi Gateshead

The procurement categories Central Taxi Gateshead wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Central Taxi Gateshead, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Central Taxi Gateshead

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Central Taxi Gateshead, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

BuyersCount
  1. 1

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.