Cardiff & Vale College
Cardiff & Vale College is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Cardiff & Vale College is connected to 17 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Education and training services.
Recent awards to Cardiff & Vale College
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Cardiff & Vale College. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
WEQAS Accreditation
- Awarded contract
CARDIFF CAPITAL REGION CLUSTER DEVELOPMENT & GROWTH PROGRAMME
- Awarded contract
Managing An Office Training Framework
- Awarded contract
ReStart: Refugee Integration
- Awarded contract
Corporate Learning and Development Framework
- Awarded contract
Corporate Learning and Development Framework
- Awarded contract
ReStart: Refugee Integration Project –ESOL Hubs
- Awarded contract
Education and training services
- Expired contract
Training services
- Expired contract
Education and training services
- Awarded contract
Education and training services
- Awarded contract
Education and training services
Showing 17 of 17 results
Cardiff & Vale College trend analysis
How Cardiff & Vale College's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Cardiff & Vale College
The procurement categories Cardiff & Vale College wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Education and training services7
- Administration, defence and social security services3
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security3
- Other community, social and personal services3
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support2
Awards over time
Award notices naming Cardiff & Vale College, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Cardiff & Vale College
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Cardiff & Vale College, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
