Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd

Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.

Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd is connected to 3 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products.

Recent awards to Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd

Awarded contracts and notices linked to Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd. Click any notice for full details.

Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd trend analysis

How Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.

Top procurement categories associated with Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd

The procurement categories Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

TitleCount
  1. Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
    1
  2. Industrial machinery
    1
  3. Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
    1
  4. Construction work
    1
  5. Repair and maintenance services
    1

Awards over time

Award notices naming Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.

Buyers related to Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd

Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Blanchfield Mechanical Maintenance Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.

Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.

Manual tender search is costing you deals.

Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.