Y22008 - Flexible Procurement and Supply of Natural Gas, Daily Metered and Non-Daily Metered with Additional Services

In accordance with Public Contracts Regulations of 2015, as amended (PCR2015), the Contracting Authority wishes to establish a Framework Agreement (the Agreement) for Flexible Procurement and Supply of Natural Gas, daily metered and non-daily metered with Additional Services such as AMR or Energy Services.

Timeline

  1. Tender published11 February 2022
  2. Contract start date17 March 2022
  3. Submission date26 April 2022
  4. Award published28 September 2022
  5. Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

Framework analysis

Buyers and suppliers active on the Y22008 - Flexible Procurement and Supply of Natural Gas, Daily Metered and Non-Daily Metered with Additional Services framework, ranked by contract award volume.

Top suppliers associated with Y22008 - Flexible Procurement and Supply of Natural Gas, Daily Metered and Non-Daily Metered with Additional Services

Suppliers ranked by total contract award volume through Y22008 - Flexible Procurement and Supply of Natural Gas, Daily Metered and Non-Daily Metered with Additional Services.

Top buyers associated with Y22008 - Flexible Procurement and Supply of Natural Gas, Daily Metered and Non-Daily Metered with Additional Services

Buyers ranked by total contract award volume through Y22008 - Flexible Procurement and Supply of Natural Gas, Daily Metered and Non-Daily Metered with Additional Services.

BuyersCountValue
  1. 2
    £2.0bn
  2. 2
    £2.0bn

Ready to get started?

From first signal to bid submission, Stotles turns procurement chaos into predictable pipeline.